ยี่ห้อ
 
หมวดสินค้า
 
50 สินค้าคนดูมากสุด
 
แท็กสินค้า
โมดูลาร์ บ๊อก (ขนาดกลาง) 6P4C เครื่องมือเข้าสายโทรศัพท์ (ไต้หว Test Plug 4 Poles (โครเน่) Disconnection Module โมดูลาร์ อแด๊ปเตอร์ ตัวเมีย 1:2 สายครอสโทรศัพท์ (ขาว - แดง) ขนาด ดีสคอนเนคเตอร์ เครื่องมือเข้าสายโทรศัพท์ โครเน่ แม็กกาซีน สำหรับ อาร์เรสเตอร์ 3 คอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (แบบโปรไฟ โมดูลาร์ อแด็ปเตอร์ 1:2 (6P4C) อาร์เรสเตอร์ 3 โพล (พร้อม Failed Test Plug 2 Poles (ไต้หวัน) Test Plug 2 Poles (โครเน่) อุปกรณ์เชื่อมต่อพักสายโทรศัพท์ บ๊อกพักสายโทรศัพท์ขนาด 30 คู่สาย โมดูลาร์ บ๊อก (ขนาดใหญ่) 6P4C Test Plug 4 Poles (ไต้หวัน) ขาสแตนเลส 1 ขา (ความลึก 22 มม.) โมดูลาร์ อแด็ปเตอร์ 1:3 (6P4C) ดิสคอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (แบบโป ดิสคอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (โครเน คอนเน็คชั่น โมดูล 2/10 (โครเน่) สายโทรศัพท์แบน 4 คอร์ (100 เมตร ลาเบล โฮลเดอร์ 2/10
 
อัตราแลกเปลี่ยน
 
สถิติ

เริ่ม :25 กย. 2553
 
ตะกร้าสินค้า
0 รายการ
 
นาฬิกา
 
สินค้าของเรา
MPO Patch Panel
MPO Patch Panel
OMC-MPOPP
0.00 บาท
 
ไปรษณีย์ไทย
 
สินค้าน่าสนใจ
 
DBD Registered

 

10Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode 20km SFP+ Transceiver

10Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode 20km SFP+ Transceiver
กดเพื่อขยายขนาด
ราคา: 0.00 บาท
สถานะสินค้า: สั่งของก่อน
โมเดล: SMTC
ความนิยมเฉลี่ย: ยังไม่มีอัตราความนิยม

10Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode 20km SFP+ Transceiver

Features : -

  • Hot pluggable
  • Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
  • SFP+ MSA package with LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Power dissipation<1.0W
  • Uncooled 1310nm VCSEL laser
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL logic
  • Operating temperature range: -40 to 85°C

Specification : -

Standard

  • SFP+ MSA Compliant
  • SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
  • IEEE802.3-2005 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
  • FCC 47 CFT Part 15, Class B compliant
  • FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, class 1 compliant
  • RoHS compliant

 

Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Transmitter

Operating Data Rate (Gb/s)

 

 

10.3125

 

Average Output Pwr (dBm)

Po

-6

 

-1

Disable Power (dBm)

Poff

 

 

-30

Optical Wavelength (nm)

λ

1300

1310

1320

Spectral Width (nm)

Dl

 

 

1

Optical Extinction Ratio (dB)

ER

3.5

6

 

Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) (PS)

Tr/Tf

 

 

20

Optical Modulation Amplitude (dBm)

OMA

-3

 

 

Optical Eye Mask 1

 

GR-253-CORE/ITU-T G.691

Optical Eye Mask 2

 

IEEE802.3ae

Receiver

Operating Data Rate (Gb/s)

 

 

10.3125

 

Overload (dBm)

Po

-0.5

 

 

Input Centre Wavelength (nm)

l

1260

1270

1280

Minimum Sensitivity (dBm)

Pmin

 

 

-15.4

Stressed Sensitivity in OMA (dBm)

 

 

 

-10.3

LOS Assert (dBm)

LosA

-30

 

 

LOS Dessert (dBm)

LosD

 

 

-15

LOS Hysteresis (dB)

 

0.5

 

4

Return Loss (dB)

 

12

 

 

Jitter Tolerance

 

GR-253-CORE/ITU-T G.783

 

Note 1: The optical power is launched into SMF.

Note 2: Measured with RPBS 2^3 test pattern @10.3125Gbs

 

Electrical Characteristics

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Supply Voltage (V)

Vcc 

-0.3

4.0

Storage Temperature (°C)

Ts

-40 

85

Relative Humidity (%)

 

 

85

 
Pin Descriptions 

Diagram of Host Board Connector Block Pin Numbers of Names

Notes: 
1. TX Fault is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board to a voltage between 2.0V and VccT, R+0.3V. When high, output indicates a laser fault of some kind. Low indicates normal operation. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.

2. TX Disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up within the module with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor. Its states are:
Low (0~0.8V): Transmitter on
(>0.8V, <2.0V): Undefined
High (2.0~3.465V): Transmitter Disabled
Open: Transmitter Disabled

3. MOD-DEF 0,1,2 are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.
MOD-DEF 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present
MOD-DEF 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID
MOD-DEF 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID

4. LOS (Loss of Signal) is an open collector/drain output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and VccT, R+0.3V. When high, this output indicates the received optical power is below the worst-case receiver sensitivity (as defined by the standard in use). Low indicates normal operation. In the low state, the output will be pull to less than 0.8V.

5. VeeR and VeeT may be internally connected within the SFP module.

6. RD-/+: These are the differential receiver outputs. They are AC coupled 100Ω differential lines which should be terminated 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES. The AC coupling is done inside the module and is thus not required on the host board. The voltage swing on these lines will be between 370 and 2000mV differential (185-1000mV single ended) when properly terminated.

7. VccR and VccT are the receiver and transmitter power supplies. They are defined as 3.3V±5% at the SFP connector pin. Maximum supply current is 300mA. Recommended host board power supply filtering is shown below. Inductors with DC resistance of less than 1ohm should be used in order to maintain the required voltage at the SFP input pin with 3.3V supply voltage. When the recommended supply-filtering network is used, hot plugging of the SFP transceiver module will result in an inrush current of no more than 30mA greater than the steady state value. VccR and VccT may be internally connected within the SFP transceiver module.

8. TD-/+: These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are AC-coupled, differential lines with 100Ω differential termination inside the module. The AC coupling is done inside the module and is thus not required on the host board. The inputs will accept differential swings of 500-2400mV (250-1200mV single-ended), though it is recommended that values between 500 and 1200mV differential (250-600mV single-ended) be used for best EMI performance.

 

Application :-

 

  • 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-BX at 9.953Gb/s
  • 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 4×FC at 4.25Gbps
  • 2×FC at 2.125Gbps
  • 1×FC at 1.0625Gbps


Recommended Application Circuit

เขียนความคิดเห็น
ชื่อ:


ความคิดเห็น: คำแนะนำ: HTML จะไม่ถูกแปลง!

ความนิยม: แย่            ดี

ป้อนรหัสในกล่องข้างล่างนี้:

ไม่มีรูปภาพเพิ่มเติมสำหรับสินค้านี้